Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319977

Establishment of 50 (Fifty) Technical Training Centre at Upazilla Level one at Moheshpur, Jhenaidah (Sub-Head: Construction of Academic cum Residential Building, Pump House, Car Shed, Cycle shed, Resting Shed, Underground water reservoir, Sinking of 6 inch Deep Tube well, Construction of Compound Drain, Construction of RCC Boundary Wall, Construction of RCC Approach Road, Site Development).

Submission deadline

Closes in 30 days

30 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

31 August 2026 at 15:45

Ministry

Ministry of Housing and Public Works

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 15:45

  2. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 15:46

  3. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 16:20

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    29 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    30 September 2026 at 12:00

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    30 September 2026 at 12:30

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319977
Reference number
Zone Memo.25.26.4700.006.14.011.2024-712;12.08.26
Package
W/PWD/AB-1/38-One at Mahespur Jhenaidah
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Jhenaidah
Document price
BDT 6,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 6,000.00
Tender security
BDT 7,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. This invitation for Tenders is open to all eligible Tenderers as mentioned below:

  2. a. The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Sub contractor or Management Contractor shall be 5 years.

  3. The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor in construction works under public sector of at least 01 contract of RCC Building works successfully completed within the last 05 years, each with a value of at least Tk.20.50 (Twenty point Five Zero) Crore.

  4. b. The required average annual construction turnover under public sector shall be greater than Tk 30.00 (Thirty) crore over the last 5 (Five) financial years or best 3 (Three) years in the last 5 (Five) financial years.

  5. c. The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit facilities of the tenderer shall be of Tk. 5.75 (Five point Seven Five) Crore. For Letter of Commitment for Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit (Form e-PW3-8) shall be use. Document submitted along with the tender must be issued in between publication date and submission date of the tender in e-GP.

  6. d. The minimum Tender capacity shall be: Tk 26.00(Twenty Six) Crore

  7. g. The tenderer must posses:-

  8. i). Income tax clearance certificate/return slip of Minimum tax Assessment year 2024-25 FY

  9. ii). Valid VAT registration certificate.

  10. iii). Up-to-date trade license (minimum 2025-26)

  11. iv) Up-to-date ABCcategory contractor and supervisory license from Electricity Licensing Board, GoB.

  12. i. Meet all other required qualifications, special terms and conditions of the tender as mention in the ITT, GCC & TDS and tender documents.