Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1319970

Procurement of Battery Bank for 132 and 33 kV Grid Sub-station, Old Chemical Plant, Machine workshop etc and a Battery Charger with Installation, Testing and Commissioning.

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

24 August 2026 at 19:30

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    24 August 2026 at 19:30

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 10:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:40

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:31

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 18:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319970
Reference number
27.11.6863.459.68.338.26- 222 ; 18/08/2026
Package
GR - 54
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Norshingdi
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 500,000.00
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS.