Jungle cutting at north, side of East and West wing hostel building, Auditorium, dining hall adjacent area & other residential area under Engineering Academy, BPDB, Kaptai Engineering Academy, BPDB, Kaptai. during the year 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:15
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:15
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:31
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319919
- Reference number
- 27.11.8436.203.000.03.0019.26.1275 Date: 23.08.26
- Package
- WR-- 01.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rangamati
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 13,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All the tenderers must be registered in the e-GP portal through BPPA.
Tenderers should fulfill all eligibility criteria, as detailed in the TDS.
Tenderer should submit their Letter of Commitment for the Bank’s Undertaking for Line of Credit according to the attached format (Form e-PW2A-8) without alterations. Otherwise, the tender will be declared non-responsive.
Payments of executed work will be made upon availability of funds. Continuation of work could not be hampered due to insufficient Budget Provision & Fund Allocation. Any claim for late payments will not be entertained.
The work must be completed within the stipulated time.