Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1319909

Fabrication and replacement of the reducing section for Distillery

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

25 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Industries

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    25 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    25 August 2026 at 12:40

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 12:59

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:31

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:30

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319909
Reference number
Carew/com/G-7/2026-27/09
Package
Carew/Com/APP/2026-27/58
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Chuadanga
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 6,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderer shall have

    1. Valid & updated trade license.
    2. Valid & updated income tax & TIN certificate
    3. Valid VAT/BIN registration certificate
  2. The tenderer shall have a minimum of 5(Five) years of general experience in the supply after making Reducing Section/Main condenser/Boiling column section/ RS column section/ Bear heater/ Extention Condenser/Exgast column section etc by Copper Metal.

  3. The tenderer shall have specific experience of satisfactory completion of supply {after making Reducing Section/Main Condenser/Boiling column section/RS column section/Bear heater/Extention Condenser/Exgast column section etc by Copper Metal} of minimum Tk.1.50 Lac under single contract within last 5(Five) years (years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper/e-GP System) in any Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous/Multinational/Non-Government organization.