Procurement of Eicher 20.16 jumbo model truck and Mahindra bolero pickup Spare Parts
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 12:02
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Industries
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 12:10
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 12:57
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:31
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319897
- Reference number
- Carew/com/G-7/2026-27/09
- Package
- Carew/Com/APP/2026-27/55
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Chuadanga
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderer shall have
- Valid & updated trade license.
- Valid & updated income tax & TIN certificate
- Valid VAT/BIN registration certificate
The tenderer shall have a minimum of 02 (Two) years general experience in the supply of Transport Spare Parts/Similar Goods and Related Service .3. The tenderer shall have specific experience of satisfactory completion of Transport Spare Parts/similar Goods and Related Service of minimum Tk.5.00 Lac under single contract within last 02 (Two) years (years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper/e-GP System) in any Government/Semi-Government/Autonomous/Multinational/Non-Government organization.