Procurement of ICT Equipment
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 13:30
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Ministry
Ministry of Finance
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:39
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:31
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319891
- Reference number
- Na-59/Ka A:18/e-Gp/2026-27/ 234
- Package
- Z18TAX26-27 GD6
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Bangladeshi National who has
Valid NID
Valid Trade License
Valid TIN & Updated Tax Return Certificate
Valid BIN
The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be Three (03) years.
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last one (1) years, with a value of at least Tk.250000.00 (Two Lac Fifty Thousand only).