Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319877

Widening & Strengthening of Koromullah Kathi GPS -Obaidullah Smirti Pathager Road at Ch. 0.00-1450m including 02 Nos. 2.00m x 2.00m RCC Box Culvert at Ch. 258m & 533m and 01 No. 4.00mx4.00m RCC Box Culvert at Ch. 953m under Babuganj Upazila, District-Barishal. Road ID No: 506034118. Salvage Materials Cost Tk. 237357.00

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 10:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 10:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:39

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:30

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:29

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319877
Reference number
APP ID : 227854
Package
BDIRWSP/BAR/BAB/DW-24
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Tender security
BDT 950,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As stated in TDS