Installation of LED Street Light with necessary fitting, fixing including GI Pole, GI pipe bracket with overhead Electrical line at Bason (Zone-06) Road Under Gazipur City Corporation, Gazipur.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 20:30
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:38
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:30
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:29
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319869
- Reference number
- 46.19.0000.101.99.014.26-904; Date:- 18/08/2026
- Package
- GCC/Elec./26-27/P-18
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 647,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
ITT 13.1(a) The minimum number of years of the general experience of the Tenderer in the Supply/construction works as Prime Contractor shall be 5 (Five years) (years counting backwards from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP web portal).
ITT 13.1(b) The minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor providing LED Street Ligh works under public sector of at least [1] contract(s) of successfully completed within the last [5] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [1,30,00,000.00].
ITT 14.1(a)The required average annual turnover i.e total certified payments received for contracts in progress or completed under public sector from a respective procuring entity shall be greater than BDT= 1,62,00,000.00 over the last 05 (Five) years. Only Payment certified shall be considered for assessment (years counting backwards from the date of Tender opening in the e-GP web portal).
ITT 14.1(c) The minimum amount of credit facilities/liquid Asset of the tenderer shall be Tk- 36,00,000.00 BDT
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
- UpdateTrade License.
- VAT Registration.
- Update TIN Number.
- Nationality Certificate.
- Business Address.
- Tenderer Must submit ABC License otherwise tenderer will be Non-Responsive *** Tenderer will be selected as non-responsive/debar for submission of any fake documents