Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1319854

Procurement of ICT equipment

Submission deadline

Closes in 13 days

13 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

31 August 2026 at 20:15

Ministry

Ministry of Finance

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Status changed

    30 August 2026 at 20:37

  2. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 20:15

  3. Completed

    Deadline changed

    31 August 2026 at 20:15

  4. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 20:16

  5. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 21:00

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 11:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319854
Reference number
TZ-13/2026-27/4112201
Package
4112201/1992
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 13,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per Tender Data Sheet (TDS)