Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319830

Emergency Installation Baily Bridge at 3rd km (Ch: 2+330 m) Avoypasha-Atpara Road (Z-3713) under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 7 days

7 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 15:40

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 15:40

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 16:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:29

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    6 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319830
Reference number
e-GP/Rev-13/NRD/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/Rev-13/NRD/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Netrokona
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 12,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All tenderers except Israel who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document. The following conditions shall be considered:

  2. The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP system with the help of necessary database (If Required).

  3. Tenderers are requested to submit only necessary documents to qualify for eligibility criteria. They are discouraged to submit unnecessary additional documents. 3.The tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents. If any dissimilarity found in documents submitted by tenderers at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers will be considered Non-Responsive.

  4. Any non submission of ongoing work or any other information that affect the tender evaluation will be considered as Non-eligibility of the tenderer.

  5. The tenderers will have to submit year wise payment list in individual folder.

  6. The tenderers will have to submit list of ongoing works of RHD/other organization in individual folder.

  7. Tenderer will have to submit the calculated tender capacity along with Supporting documents.

  8. If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, measures will be taken as per law.

Emergency Installation Baily Bridge at 3rd km (Ch: 2+330 m) Avoypasha-Atpara Road (Z-3713) under Netrakona Road Division during the year 2026-2027. · TenderUp