Supply of Maize Thresher for 34 Upazila Farmers under PSATECR.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
20 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Agriculture
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
20 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
20 August 2026 at 17:50
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:29
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319823
- Reference number
- 12.01.1900.000.007.07.0096.26.1493
- Package
- GD/DAE-9/Lot-2 phase-2
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 900,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.Tenderer should have minimum 5 years general experience in the supply of similar goods and related services.
Tenderer must have experience in successfully supplying of similar goods and related services amounting to minimum BDT. 2.50 Crore (BDT. Two Crore Fifty Lakh Only) under single contract within last 3 (Three) years in Government/Semi government organizations. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of this IFT in the e-GP system.
The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments is BDT. 3.00 Crore (BDT. Three Crore only). Credit Facility Certificate issued by the Scheduled bank in favor of tenderer must mention the Tender Name & IFT No. and procuring entity and must not be 28 days before submission of this tender.
The Tenderer shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
Updated Trade license;
Updated VAT & Tax Certificate;
Tenderer must be uploaded manufacturer’s authorization letter in company’s letter head pad with valid email address with website, any manipulated documents will be treated as non-responsiveness;
Manufacturer and also supplier CE & ISO 9001:2015 certificates must be uploaded, ISO obviously accredited with BAB & IAF.
Updated IRC certificate must be uploaded;
Must be submitted audit report with DVC number in the last three years counting backward from IFT date. * Additional conditions will be embedded in the TDS & PCC.