Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319821

Widening of Narrow & Congested Roads and Market Areas through Bituminous works from Ch: 346+000 to 346+350 (Medhakossopia) km and Ch: 347+950 to 350+800 km (Khutakhali) of Dhaka (Jatrabari)-Cumilla (Moinamoti)-Chattogram-Teknaf National Highway (N-1) under Cox's Bazar Road Division during the Year 2026-2027.

Submission deadline

Closes in 14 days

14 September 2026 at 12:30

Published

19 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 13:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:29

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319821
Reference number
e-GP/PMPMAJOR-01/ROAD/EECOXRD/2026-2027
Package
e-GP/PMPMAJOR-01/ROAD/EECOXRD/2026-2027
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Cox's Bazar
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document

  2. N.B:

  3. i) Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms (Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will be considered for tender evaluation.

  4. ii) Unnecessary / Excess document(s) are discouraged to upload/attach.