CONSTRUCTION OF 6-STORIED WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 6-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY AND WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT NETROKONA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE UNDER SADAR UPAZILA NETROKONA DISTRICT.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:29
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319814
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.008.14.237.26.57 Date :16/08/2026
- Package
- W D - 75
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Netrokona
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,600,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Eligibility of Tenderers
For ITT Clause 13.1(a), the required General Experience shall be 05 (Five) years.
For ITT Clause 13.1(b), the Minimum Specific Experience shall be at least one similar work order amounting to BDT 910.00 (Nine hundred ten) lakh under a single contract within the last 05 (five) years.
For ITT Clause 14.1(b), the Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 1210.00 (Twelve hundred ten) lakh per year during the last 05 (five) years, totaling BDT(1210.00×5=6050.00 lakh).
For ITT Clause 14.1(c), the Minimum Liquid Asset shall be fixed at BDT 310.00 (Three hundred ten) lakh, and it must be submitted in accordance with the e-PW3-8 format.
For ITT Clause 14.1(d), the Minimum Tender Capacity shall be fixed at BDT 1280.00 (Twelve hundred eighty) lakh.
According to ITT Clause 31.1(1), the Audit Report for the last 01 (one) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded.
The rates quoted by the tenderer shall remain fixed for the entire duration of the contract till the contracted work is completed through the contract period. Any price adjustment, escalation, or additional financial claim shall never be entertained/allowed under any circumstances until the completion of the works.
Payment of bills shall be made subject to the availability of funds. However, the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract.
All payments shall be made according to the rates quoted/submitted by the winner tenderer. Any claim, request, or demand for additional payment due to price escalation, extension of time, market fluctuation, or any other reason shall never be entertained for the interest of the government, as the budget for this work is fixed in the DPP. By participating in this tender, all the tenderers shall be deemed to have unconditionally accepted the atove terms and conditi