Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319778

CONSTRUCTION OF 6-STORIED ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING WITH 6-STORIED FOUNDATION INCLUDING SANITARY AND WATER SUPPLY WORKS ALONG WITH ELECTRIFICATION AND OTHER WORKS AT NETROKONA POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE UNDER SADAR UPAZILA NETROKONA DISTRICT.

Submission deadline

Closes in 17 days

17 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

23 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:29

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    16 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319778
Reference number
37.07.0000.008.14.237.26.56 Date :12/08/2026
Package
W D - 29
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Development
Source of funds
Government
District
Netrokona
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 5,000.00
Tender security
BDT 3,600,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Eligibility of Tenderers:

  2. For ITT Clause 13.1(a), the required General Experience shall be 05 (Five) years.

  3. For ITT Clause 13.1(b), the Minimum Specific Experience shall be at least one similar work order amounting to BDT 750.00 (seven hundred fifty) lakh under a single contract within the last 05 (five) years. 3)For ITT Clause 14.1(b), the Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 1000.00 (Ten hundred) lakh per year during the last 05 (five) years, totaling BDT (1000.00 × 5=5000.00 lakh).

  4. For ITT Clause 14.1(c), the Minimum Liquid Asset shall be fixed at BDT 250.00 (Two hundred fifty) lakh, and it must be submitted in accordance with the e-PW3-8 format.

  5. For ITT Clause 14.1(d), the Minimum Tender Capacity shall be fixed at BDT 1000.00 (Ten hundred) lakh.

  6. According to ITT Clause 31.1(i), the Audit Report for the last 01 (one) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded.

  7. The rates quoted by the tenderer shall remain fixed for the entire duration of the contract till the contracted work completed through the contract period Any price adjustment, escalation, or additional financial claim shall never be entertained allowed under any circumstances until the completion of the works 8)Payment of bills shall be made subject to the availability of funds. However, the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract

  8. All payments shall be made according to the rates quoted submitted by the winner tenderer Any claim, request, or demand for additional payment due to price escalation, extension of time, market fluctuation, or any other reason shall never be entertained for the interest of the government, as the budget for this work is fixed in the DPP. By participating in this tender, all the tenderers shall be deemed to have unconditionally accepted the above teres and conditi