Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1319735

Transport of Goods (Seeds)

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 14:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 14:00

Ministry

Ministry of Agriculture

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 14:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 11:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:37

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    26 August 2026 at 22:46

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:28

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 16:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319735
Reference number
SPCTKG.26-27/PPS01
Package
SPC/TKG/OWN/26-27/OTM/01
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Thakurgaon
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. This Invitation for Tenders is open to all eGP registered Tenderers. with these criteria:

  2. ** Tenderer must have an updated, valid trade licence;

  3. ** Valid TIN & BIN Certificate;

  4. ** Income Tax Certificate (FY 2024-25);

  5. ** Two (2) years Experience Certificates;

  6. ** Bank Statement with the required balance/ Credit commitment from the scheduled Bank of Bangladesh.