Periodic Maintenance Programme for Rigid & Flexible pavement from 31+680 (Tinani Bridge) to 32+478 (Tangrakhali More ) of Jamalpur-Sherpur-Bongaon Road ( R-460) under Sherpur Road Division during the year 2026-2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 24 days
24 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 17:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 17:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:37
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:29
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
23 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319733
- Reference number
- e-GP/02-PMP-Road/SRD/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/02-PMP-Road/SRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sherpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All/Any tenderers enlisted in e-GP system except Israel may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document. The following conditions shall be considered:
The Tenders shall be evaluated in the e-GP system with the help of necessary database (If Required).
Tenderers are requested to submit only necessary documents to qualify for eligibility criteria. They are discouraged to submit unnecessary additional documents. 3.The tender will be evaluated as per submitted documents. If any dissimilarity found in documents submitted by tenderers at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers will be considered non-Responsive.
Any non submission of ongoing work or any other information that affect thetender evaluation will be considered as non-eligibility of the tenderer.
The tenderers will have to submit year wise payment list in individual folder.
The tenderers will have to submit list of ongoing works of RHD/other organization in individual folder. 7.Tenderer will have to submit the calculated tender capacity along with Supporting documents .
If the total quoted price is more than 10% (Ten percent) less than the Engineer's Estimate, the tenderer shall submit item wise Analysis of Rates in support of his quoted rate.
If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer, measures will be taken as per law