Jeep
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 16:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 18:00
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:40
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 12:29
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319685
- Reference number
- 47.07.0000.030.25.043.26-1097, Date: 17.08.2026
- Package
- e-Gp/PD/Jeep/2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 420,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a. All the tenderers must follow the PPR-2025 rules & regulations;
b. Following documents have to be submitted/uploaded;
(I) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 01 (One) year; (years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP system.)
(II) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 01(One) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (Five) years with a value of at least Tk 1,20,00,000 (One Crore Twenty Lakh Only) ; (years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-gp system.)
(III) The minimum amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line (s) (Form PG3-8) of the Tenderer shall be Tk 1,50,00,000; (One Crore Fifty Lakh Only);
(IV) Up-to- date Valid Trade License as Supplier/Manufacturer;
(V) Up-to- date Income Tax clearance certificate;
(VI) Up-to- date e-Bin (13 digits) registration certificate;
(VII) Manufacturer Authorization Letter or Contract deed with the Importers/ Manufacturer (if bidder is a supplier);
(VIII) Certificate of incorporation (in case of limited company);
(IX) Sample of Jeep/Catalogue must be submitted to the prisons Directorate as per technical specification on or before tender opening date and time;