Renovation and Beautification work of Jatrabari Park under ward number 48 of DSCC.
Submission deadline
Closes in 28 days
28 September 2026 at 15:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 22:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 22:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 22:05
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:36
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:28
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:28
Upcoming
Document sale ends
28 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319648
- Reference number
- e-GP/DSCC/Z-05/25-26/Jatrabari Park-RE
- Package
- e-GP/DSCC/Z-05/25-26/Jatrabari Park
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 50,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a) Reputed contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 5(five) years of general experience in road construction works. (Time will be counted backward from the date of publication of IFT)
b) The Tender must submit up to date income tax, clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Trade License & NID along with the Tender.
c) The Experience certificate of the successfully completed similar assignments issued by the office not below the rank of Executive Engineer of concerned department of organization must be submitted along with the Tender. Only the completion certificate will be accepted.
e) Other eligibility criteria will be imposed as per TDS, PCC ,GCC and PPR-2025, PPA-2006 (with latest amendment)