Establishment of Complete Cancer, Kidney Heart treatment Center in Eight Divisional City titled project.(15 Storied Building with 17 storied Foundation having 2(two) basement at Rangpur, sylhet, Barisal, Mymensingh, Chattogram, Rajshahi, Khulna & Dhaka (Sub-Head: Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 2 Pair Escalator in Rajshahi))
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
25 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
25 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 14:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 14:51
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 17:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 11:38
Upcoming
Document sale ends
17 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319608
- Reference number
- 315, 25.08.2026
- Package
- PWD/Raj/Cancer/GD-4
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Rajshahi
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 1,800,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a)The minimum years of general experience of the tenderer in the supply of lift/escalator and related services as a supplier shall be 5 (five) years
b) The minimum specific experience as a supplier in the supply of escalators and related services of at least 1(one) contract successfully completed within the last 5 (five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 515.00 (five hundred and fifteen) lakh under public or private sector.
c) The minimum supply capacity of bidder is : 04 (four) sets of escalator per year.
The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the tenderers shall be Tk 6.40 (six point four) crore. Letter of commitment for the bank’s undertaking for line of credit should be in the format (Form e-PG3-8) as specified in the tender form. Documents submitted along with the tender must be issued between the publication date and the submission date of the tender. e) Up-to-date, valid Trade License. f) Up-to-date ABC/BC category Contractor & Electrical Supervisory license from the Bangladesh Electrical Licensing Board. g) Up-to-date Income tax clearance certificate. h) Up-to-date VAT Registration certificate.
- Manufacturer's Authorization Letter (e-PG3-6) from the Escalator manufacturer must be submitted. (e-PG3-6 form attached in section-6)
j) Sole Agent/Representative/ Distributorship certificate from the escalator manufacturer.
k) Terms and conditions of Lift & Escalator must be fulfilled (attached in section-6)
- Catalogue & Technical specifications of proposed escalator.
- Other qualifications stated in TDS & PCC. * Years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper