Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319560

Repairing Existing Wooden Frame Cane Seated Chair at Central Library, BUET.

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 10:30

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 10:30

  2. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:31

  3. Upcoming

    Pre-tender meeting

    1 September 2026 at 09:00

  4. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 September 2026 at 14:30

  6. Upcoming

    Submission closes

    15 September 2026 at 15:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319560
Reference number
CE/OTM-013/26-27
Package
CE/F-03/26-27
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. The Tenderer must have experience in similar nature of works within past three years.