Repair and Maintenance of Aircraft Warning Lights on Pylon Poles of the Jamuna Bridge (Sirajganj-Sreepur 230 kV Transmission Line) under GMD, Sirajganj, Power Grid Bangladesh PLC
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 20:41
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:27
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:27
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 12:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319559
- Reference number
- GMD Sirajganj/OTM Notice/Sirajganj 230 KV/201
- Package
- GMD Sirajganj-Sirajganj 230 KV-201
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Sirajganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 5,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As stated in the ITT, TDS etc.