CONSTRUCTION OF DN 8" DIA X 50 PSIG X 48 M GAS PIPELINE FOR ISOLATION OF GAS NETWORK OF ZONAL SALES OFFICE (SAVAR) & ZONAL SALES OFFICE (ASHULIA) (UNDER COMPANY FINANCE)
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 14:10
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
27 August 2026 at 10:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
27 August 2026 at 12:40
Completed
Status changed
27 August 2026 at 13:40
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:15
Completed
Details changed
27 August 2026 at 21:22
Current phase
Details changed
28 August 2026 at 21:37
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319556
- Reference number
- RCD/GAZIPUR/2026-2027/PSCS/1
- Package
- RCD/GAZIPUR/2026-2027/PSCS/1
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Gazipur
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 40,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1. Valid and up-to-date Enlistment Certificate for gas pipeline Contractors of Bangladesh under Category 1.4 and/or1.3 with Titas Gas T & D PLC and /or any other Company of Petrobangla.
2.valid Trade License.
3.Tax Clearance Certificate (or Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent authority as a proof of submission of income tax return for the Assessment Year (insert assessment year).
4.VAT Registration Number/Business Identification Number (BIN)