Installation of Deep Tube Well with No. 6 Hand Pump under Project for Safe Water Supply Throughout the Country at Sadar-96 Nos, Ramgati-64 Nos, Kamalnagar-72 Nos in Lakshmipur District.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 12:00
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:35
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:27
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:37
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319508
- Reference number
- Memo no: 465, Date: 18.08.2026
- Package
- PSWSC-1031.
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Laksmipur
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS
Note: Tenderer are requested to quote the rates in a manner justified and relevant to the execution of works.If any indication of influencing the procurement process through excessive discounts by the bidders is detected, the tender of the concerned tenderer will be non-responsive and action will be taken against the concern tenderer in accordance with the BPPA circular No:26, Dated:04/05/2026.