Procurement of Electrical Goods
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 11:30
Published
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Land
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Status changed
31 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:01
Current phase
Pre-tender meeting
31 August 2026 at 10:30
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 17:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
10 September 2026 at 10:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319428
- Reference number
- 31.04.0000.000.008.37.0001.26-170
- Package
- LATC/GD/2026-27/OTM-02
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 20,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Minimum 3 years of General Experience in the Supply of Goods and related Services.
The Specific experience of satisfactory completion of supply of Goods & Service similarto the proposed goods work completion certificate Minimum Two (02) contract shall beprovided by the tenderer in the last Three (03) years with the value of minimum BDT 4.50 Lac i.e. 3 years counting backward from the date of publication of tender notice.