Purchase of Medical Furniture for the financial year of 2026-2027 at Baraigram Upazila Health Complex, Natore.
Submission deadline
Closes in 9 days
9 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
30 August 2026 at 08:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
30 August 2026 at 08:00
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 08:01
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
30 August 2026 at 13:30
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 04:27
Upcoming
Document sale ends
8 September 2026 at 14:00
Upcoming
Tender security deadline
8 September 2026 at 14:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319376
- Reference number
- UHC/BARAI/NAT/TENDER/2026-27/GR-06
- Package
- UHC/BARAI/NAT/TENDER/2026-27/GR-06 Purchase of Medical Furniture for the financial year of 2026-2027 at Baraigram Upazila Health Complex, Natore.
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Natore
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 10,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per Tender Documents