Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319323

Repair works of road & brick drain of 10/C North Sayedabad adjacent to Ibnesina mosjid lane via Islamia medical hall under ward No-48.

Submission deadline

Closes in 28 days

28 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 22:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 22:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 22:05

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:26

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:26

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    28 September 2026 at 13:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319323
Reference number
e-GP/DSCC/Z-05/25-26/W-48/1-RE
Package
e-GP/DSCC/Z-05/25-26/W-48/1
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 250,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) Reputed contractors/Construction firms who have minimum 5(five) years of general experience in road construction works. (Time will be counted backward from the date of publication of IFT)

  2. b) The Tender must submit up to date income tax, clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Trade License & NID along with the Tender.

  3. c) The Experience certificate of the successfully completed similar assignments issued by the office not below the rank of Executive Engineer of concerned department of organization must be submitted along with the Tender. Only the completion certificate will be accepted.

  4. d) Other eligibility criteria will be imposed as per TDS, PCC ,GCC and PPR-2025, PPA-2006 (with latest amendment)