Back to all tenders
WorksLive1319316

Construction of 1-storied academic building with 4-storeid foundation at Mirkamari Adorsho Alim Madrasha, Ishwardi, Pabna

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 11:00

Ministry

Ministry of Education

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 11:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 12:00

  3. Completed

    Status changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:33

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:26

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 16:24

  6. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:36

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319316
Reference number
Memo: 37.07.0000.014.20.101.24-2659(2), dt:01/01/2
Package
01/ Rev. Non Govt. TMED 7016/2024-25
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Pabna
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 360,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The Required General Experience Shall be at 03 (Three) years.

  2. The Minimum Specific Experience of Similar Nature of (Building) Works for the Tenderer shall be at least one number amounting Tk 100.00 Lac (One Crore) in single tender in any Govt. / Semi-Govt. or Autonomous Organization within last 05 (five) Years.(Year Counting backward from the tender publication date).

  3. The required Average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 100.00 Lac (One Crore) per year during the last 05 (five) Years. Totaling BDT 100 x 5 = 500 Lac (Five Crore). Only Payment certificate shall be acceptable as Turnover. (Years counting backwards from the Tender Publication Date)

  4. The minimum liquid asset shall be fixed BDT 70.00 Lac and it must be submitted in accordance with e-PW2A-8 Formate.

  5. The minimum tender capacity shall be TK. 100.00 Lac (One Crore).

  6. The Income Tax Assesment Year shall be 2024-2025.

  7. Audit Report for the last 01 (One) year from the date of IFT must be uploaded.

  8. Tenderer have Updated Trade License, Valid TIN Certificate, Valid BIN Certificate.

  9. Work done bill will be paid in accordance with fund availablity. However the contractor shall complete all works within the stipulated time specified in the contract.

  10. Satisfying other Criterions laid down in the TDS & PCC .