Construction of Rigid Pavement Works at 5th(p) Km, 6th(p) Km, 16th(p) Km & 17th(p) Km of Thakurgaon-Ruhia (Z-5059) Road under Road Division, Thakurgaon during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 17 days
17 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 18:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 18:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:25
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
16 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319272
- Reference number
- 02/e-GP/OTM/PMP-Major Roads/EE/TRD/2026-2027
- Package
- 02/e-GP/OTM/PMP-Major Roads/EE/TRD/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dinajpur
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 4,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 2,100,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As per TDS & ITT.