Supplying of Asphalt Materials (Wearing Course) for Emergency Routine Maintenance Work at Chattogram (Oxygen More)-Rangamati (Hathazari) National Highway (N-106) and Raozan-Brahmanchari Road (Shahid Jafor Road) (Z-1623) of Fatikchari Road Sub-Division Under Chattogram Road Division during the Year of 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:43
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 12:43
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:25
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:36
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319231
- Reference number
- e-GP/02/EE/CRD/RHD/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/02/EE/CRD/RHD/2026-2027
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Tender security
- BDT 75,000.00
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Bangladeshi National All tenderers who are enlisted in e-GP and full filled the terms and conditions as stated in the tender data sheet.