Supply and installation of 32 windows Annunciator set for Siddhirganj 132/33kV Grid Substation Under GMD Dhaka East, Power Grid.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 14:05
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:05
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 12:05
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 15:05
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:25
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:26
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 12:05
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319204
- Reference number
- 27.21.0000.650.07.001.26.577
- Package
- 2026-27/Siddhirganj S/S-01
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Narayanganj
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderers shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:
General and Specific Experience certificate from any Government, Semi-Government and Autonomous Organization.
Up-to-Date Trade License, TIN certificate, Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority, Value Added Tax registration certificate/ Business Identification Number.
Information regarding claims under litigation shall be current or during the last 1 years.
The Supplier must fill up Standard Technical Specification by specific Data/information.
Tenderer must submit a valid, up-to-date Electrical ABC Contractor License.