Repair & Maintenance work of building, drain, footpath, boundary wall under framework Contract at Adamjee EPZ.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 14:30
Published
23 August 2026 at 16:00
Ministry
Prime Minister's Office
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 16:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 16:30
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319189
- Reference number
- 03.06.6758.325.07.043.2025-1012, Date: 17 Aug 2026
- Package
- AEPZW/2025-26/RM/3
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Narayanganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 110,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The invitation for tender is open to all eligible tenderers who satisfy the following:
(a) The minimum years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of construction materials, equipments, manpower and related services as Supplier/Contractor or experience of construction work of a building shall be 5 (Five) years.
(b) The minimum specific experience as tenderer in supplying construction materials, equipments, manpower and related services or experience of construction work of a building under a single contract successfully completed within the last 5 (five) years with a value of at least Tk. 28.00 Lakhs. The work completion certificate shall have to be issued by the officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer or equivalent officer of the concerned department/ organization.
(c) The required minimum liquid asset is Tk. 35.00 Lakhs.
(d) Black listed/ debarred bidders from any Govt./Semi-Govt/Autonomous organization will be treated as ineligible to participate in the Tender.
(e) Up-to-date Trade license, Income Tax clearance certificate, VAT registration certificate, Audit report for the past 02 years etc.
(f) Other required conditions and documents of this tenderer are shown in tender data sheet (TDS) of tender documents must be fulfiled.
(g) Al other criteria will be taken according to the Public Procurement Act 2006, PPR-2025 and its amendment.