Procurement of Furniture for Chemistry Lab
Submission deadline
Closes tomorrow
1 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 20:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 21:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:32
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:24
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:24
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 09:36
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319182
- Reference number
- BUTEX/P&D/E-GP/Furniture of Chemistry lab/105/30
- Package
- Package:52Lot-1
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 30,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
As Per STD