Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1319158

Purchasing New LED Flood Lights, Street Lights for Switchyard and LED Lights for Control Room at Haripur 230/132 kV Grid Substation.

Submission deadline

Closes in 2 days

2 September 2026 at 14:15

Published

23 August 2026 at 12:15

Ministry

Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    23 August 2026 at 12:15

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    23 August 2026 at 13:15

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:32

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:24

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:25

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 12:15

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319158
Reference number
27.21.0000.650.07.001.26.578
Package
2026-27/Haripur S/S-02
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Narayanganj
Document price
BDT 500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 500.00
Tender security
BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. Tenderers shall submit with its Tender the following additional documents:

  2. General and Specific Experience certificate from any Government, Semi-Government and Autonomous Organization.

  3. Up-to-Date Trade License, TIN certificate, Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent income tax authority, Value Added Tax registration certificate/ Business Identification Number.

  4. Information regarding claims under litigation shall be current or during the last 1 years.