Procurement of Brand Desktop Computers
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
19 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Commerce
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
19 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
19 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:31
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:25
Upcoming
Document sale ends
2 September 2026 at 15:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319144
- Reference number
- 26.03.0000.000.002.07.0003.26.791
- Package
- CCIE/HO/OTM/DESKTOP-PC/PACKAGE-4
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 58,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The tenderer must submit all necessary documents, including but not limited to the following:
Updated & Valid Trade License
TIN Certificate
Updated Income Tax Certificate/ Acknowledgement slip of return submission
Bank solvency certificate
Business Identification Number (BIN) Certificate
Updated BCS membership Certificate
Liquid Asset Certificate of BDT 2,000,000 (Twenty Lakh) along with the Tender (IFT) information, in accordance with TDS Clause 14.1.
Import Registration Certificate (Commercial IRC)
The Tenderer shall have a minimum of 08 (Eight) years of General experience
The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Computer and Laptop) of at least 2 (two) contract(s) successfully completed within the last 6 (Six) years, with a value of at least Tk. 15 (Fifteen) Lakh for each contract and 15 (Fifteen) Desktop computer for each.
The required average annual turnover or audit report of last 3 consecutive years of the tenderer shall be at least the amount of BDT 3000000.00 (Thirty lakh).
Joint Venture/Consortium shall not be eligible for this Tender.
The tenderer will be selected in accordance with the Public Procurement Act, 2006, and the Public Procurement Rules, 2025, and will be eligible under the aforesaid laws.
The tenderer must have the legal capacity to enter into the contract and is not debarred, black listed or otherwise restricted from participating in public procurement on the grounds of poor performance under any previous contract, and no letter has been issued against the firm alleging a lack of integrity or transparency.