Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1319112

Appointment of carrying contractor for transportation, unloading and stacking including Clearing & forwading (C&F) in Chattogram and Mongla port of 3rd lot 30,000 MT (+/-10%) bagged TSP fertilizer imported from Morocco under G-2-G contract dated: 25/06/2026 of which 12,000 MT (10+/-%) from Chattogram & 18,000 MT (10+/-%) from Khulna to warehouses at different destinations in the country. Clearing & forwading (C&F) work has to be done by the valid C&F license holder and updated C&F license has to be submitted with the offer.

Submission deadline

Closes in 13 days

13 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 15:31

Ministry

Ministry of Agriculture

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 15:31

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    27 August 2026 at 19:46

  3. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    30 August 2026 at 12:00

  4. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:38

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    13 September 2026 at 11:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    13 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319112
Reference number
3
Package
20261013
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 4,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. a) A certificate in original/attested photocopy from Government/Semi Government/ Autonomous/Statutory bodies showing experience of transportation of fertilizer, rice, seed, pulse, wheat, sugar, salt etc of minimum 17,000 M Tons in the last 15(fifteen) years have to be submitted along with the offer. Failure to do so shall cause rejection of offer. The certificate must accompany copy of the respective work order/contract. Private sector fertilizer importer under government subsidy scheme of Ministry of Agriculture/Eligible international carrier of BCIC/Directorate of Food/BADC are also eligible for these work.

  2. b) Tenderer has to submit document (Bank statement for the period of August/2025 - July/2026) showing TK 3,00,00,000.00 (Three crore) liquid asset/credit facility from any schedule bank .

  3. c) Tenderer has to submit document (Bank statement for the period of August/2025 - July/2026) showing avarage annual turn over TK 2,00,00,000.00 (Two crore).

  4. d) Other terms and conditions are mentioned in the Tender schedule.