Procurement of snacks & different food items for meetings and other Programs of BCS Administration Academy (by framework)
Submission deadline
Closes in 3 days
3 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 09:00
Ministry
Ministry of Public Administration
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:23
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
3 September 2026 at 11:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1319020
- Reference number
- 05.02.0000.000.016.07.0006.26
- Package
- 05.02.0000.000.016.07.0006.26
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 18,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
01.The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least [02] contract(s) successfully completed within the last [03] years, each with a value of at least Tk. [5,00,000] Lakh.
The Minimum amount of liquid assets or credit line (s) of the Tenderer shall be TK [500000] Lakh.
Updated Trade License
Updated Income Tax Return Certificate (2025-26)
13 Digit VAT/BIN Registration Certificate,
Bank Statement (Last Six (06) Months
Tender's Attested Copy of NID
The amount of the Tender Security shall be 18,000/- (Eighteen thousand) taka in favor of Director (Administration) & PE, BCS Administration Academy, Shahbag, Dhaka-1000.