Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1319011

Supply of LED Bulbs for the maintenance of street lights of Barisal City Corporation in the financial year 2026-27.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

19 August 2026 at 08:00

Ministry

Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    19 August 2026 at 08:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    19 August 2026 at 09:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:29

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 16:23

  5. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 10:24

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 17:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1319011
Reference number
BCC/Elec/2026-27/16-GD-03
Package
BCC/Elec/2026-27/GD-03
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Barishal
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Tender security
BDT 450,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per TDS, e-GP guide line, PPR-2025 and Bangladesh Government Rules & Regulation