Construction of 05-Storied Female Hostel Building with 05-Storied Foundation IN/C Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works At Kushtia Polytechnic Institute, Kushtia.
Submission deadline
Closes in 10 days
10 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:00
Ministry
Ministry of Education
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
17 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
17 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:23
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
9 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318988
- Reference number
- 37.07.0000.017.19.062.25.26/57; Dated:07.06.26
- Package
- EED/KUS/15POLY/2026-27/WR-01/WD-29
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Kushtia
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 3,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
(i) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer shall be 05 years.[years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the newspaper]
(ii)The minimum Specific Experience Shall be at least One Similar work Order amounting to BDT 950.00( Nine Hundred Fifty) Lakh under any Govt./ Semi Govt./ Autonomous organization only a single contract within the last 05 (Five) years.(Work completion certificate must be enclosed).
(iii)The Minimum Liquid Asset shall be fixed at BDT 200.00 (two hundred) lakh, and it must be submitted in accordance with the e-PW3-8 format.
(iv)The average Annual Construction Turnover shall be BDT 1200.00 (One Thousand two hundred) lakh per year during the last 05 (Five) years, totaling BDT 6000.00 lakh (1200 X 5 =6000.00 lakh).
(v) The Minimum Tender Capacity Shall be fixed at BDT 1000.00 (One Thousand) Lakh.
(vi) Others according to PPR-2025, TDS and PCC.