Gauze Bandage Cotton
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 09:40
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 09:44
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:23
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 10:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
6 September 2026 at 08:30
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318984
- Reference number
- Gauze Bandage Cotton-26-27
- Package
- 2026-27-4
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Pabna
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 17,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
All papers submitted with tender proposal must be updated, attested by 1st class gazetted officer and signature of tenderer with date. Tenderer must submit following papers of his/her own.
a. Passport size photo.
b. Photocopy of National Identity card.
c. Nationality certificate.
d. Three sample signature in letterhead pad of self business organization.
e. e-TIN certificate with income tax paid certificate for 2025-2026 Tax year with in come tax fixation in rule detailed with authorized signature. Any unfinished incomplete certificate is unacceptable.
f. 13-digit online VAT registration certificate.
g. Photocopy of trade license updated up to 2025-2026 fiscal year mentioning business category of supplying Surgical Gauze, Bandage and Cotton items.
h. 1st class magistrate/Notary public should certify sole proprietorship of tenderer. In case of joint stock business agreement between shareholders, certificate of proprietorship and individual consent from all shareholders should be submitted.
i. Certificate issued by Notary Public mentioning the tenderer is not blacklisted by any tendering authority of Bangladesh including CPTU.
j. Non Loan defaulter certificate issued by bank providing solvency certificate against the NID supplied by tenderer.
k. Audit report prepared by licensed renowned local/international audit farm including all financial transection and liquid assets of 2025-26 financial year.