Purchase of SF6 gas with Cylinder for 132KV SF6 Breaker.
Submission deadline
Closes in 7 days
7 September 2026 at 14:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 15:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
24 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:29
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 16:23
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 10:24
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 13:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318977
- Reference number
- 27.11.1537.423.07.004.26.701; Dt- 23.08.2026
- Package
- GR-000000006
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Chattogram
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 15,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
1.The tenderer has to follow the ppr-2025 rules and regulation
The tenderer must provide updated Income tax certificate , updated trade licens and VAT registration certificate 3.The tenderer must provide evidence for the following documents (a) liquid asset i.e Working capital or, Credit facilities of minimum BDT6 lakh (b) Similar work experience of BDT 5 (Five) lakh in a single contract with any Govt./ semi govt./ autonomous organization of Bangladesh whithin last three years. Similar work experience means supply of electrical goods/ Substation equipments/ SF6 gas. (c) Annual Turnover of minimum BDT 5 lakh over last 3 years.