Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1318924

Portable HP Air Compressor for BCGS APARAJEYO BANGLA

Submission deadline

Closes in 10 days

10 September 2026 at 12:00

Published

27 August 2026 at 12:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    27 August 2026 at 12:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    27 August 2026 at 13:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    27 August 2026 at 21:21

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:37

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 12:38

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    9 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318924
Reference number
44.08.2680.050.61.001.26.
Package
GR ENGG-16
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Tender security
BDT 30,000.00
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. 1.The Tenderer Shall have a minimum of 1 years of General Experience in the supply of good and related services.

  2. The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of Goods of at least one (1) contract successfully completed within the last 5 (Five) years, with a value of at least BDT 7 Lakh.

  3. The Minimum amount of liquid asset or working capital or credit facilities of the tender shall be BDT 9.5 Lakh.

  4. Authorized agents/dealers/distributor of manufacturer can only submit quotations. The manufacturer is to provided authorization certificate in favour of the agents/ dealers / distributor with the offer.

  5. Latest Trade License.

  6. Latest VAT certificate.

  7. Latest Income Tax Certificate.

  8. Bank Solvency