Periodic Maintenance Providing DBSWC work at Ch. 0+000 (Rajnagar Point) to 1+570, Ch. 2+270 to 19+000 & Ch. 48+300 to 57+500 (Chand Grame) Including partial Strengthening work, Saucer Drain, Sign-Signal & km Post etc of Rajnagar-Kulaura-Juri-Baralekha-Beanibazar-Sheola-Charkhai (R-281) Road under Road Division, Moulvibazar during the year 2026-2027.
Submission deadline
Closes in 8 days
8 September 2026 at 13:30
Published
18 August 2026 at 12:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 12:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 13:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:39
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
7 September 2026 at 17:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318900
- Reference number
- ACE Memo No: 35.01.6000.010.000.07.0001.26-2585
- Package
- PMP Road Major-02/EE/MRD/OTM/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Moulvibazar
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 5,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 4,500,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
i) Any / All tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in Tender Document.To submit e-Tender, registration in the National e-GP System portal (http://www.eprocure.gov.bd) is required.
ii) All tenderers whether enlisted or not with the employer may submit Tenders provided that they are qualified as per Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.
iii) The minimum number of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the construction works as Prime Contractor or Subcontractor or Management Contractor shall be 03 (three) years.
iv) Others Qualification Criteria Specified in the Tender Data Sheet (TDS) of the Tender Document.