Construction of New Pavement, Rigid Pavement, Culvert 4 nos (26.00 m), Earth Work and others ancillary works at Ch. 20+000 km to ch. 25+410 km of Cumilla-Shalda-Kashba (Syedabad) National Highway (N-114) under Road Division Cumilla, during the year 2026-2027. (WP-04)
Submission deadline
Closes in 23 days
23 September 2026 at 13:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:30
Ministry
Ministry of Road Transport and Bridges
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 17:30
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 10:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 19:28
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:38
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:35
Upcoming
Document sale ends
22 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318864
- Reference number
- e-GP/CRD/ADP/CSK/WP-04/2026-2027
- Package
- e-GP/CRD/ADP/CSK/WP-04/2026-2027
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Development
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Cumilla
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 7,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 24,000,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Any/ All Tenderers who have registered in e-GP system may participate in the tender provided that they fulfill the criteria as stated in tender Document. N.B:
Tenderers are requested to fill different Tender Forms ( Section 5: Tender and Contract Forms) Properly with necessary information and by uploading necessary document(s), which will considered for tender evaluation.
Tenderer are requested not to upload/attach any unnecessary documents.
If any submitted documents are proved false at any stage of evaluation process, the tenderers shall be considered as non- responsive.
The Tenders will be evaluated as per submitted documents in the e-GP system, conditions of STD as per PPR-2025, Rules 118 & others up to date relevant rules of PPR-2025
If corrupt, fraudulent, collusive, coercive or obstructive practices of any kind are determined against any tenderer then measure shall be taken following Rules 149 of PPR-2025 & relevant clause of STD.
Non-submission of ongoing work under any PE organizations that affect the tender evaluation process will be considered as non- eligibility of the tenderer.
The Tenderer must submit a list of manpower and equipment for all ongoing works, whether individual or joint venture, as per the attached table in Section
8) The tenderer are requested to fulfil correctly 1 to 17 form of section 5 from document tab.