Back to all tenders
Physical servicesLive1318828

Transportation of 5,000 MT bagged urea fertilizer (each bag containing 50 (Fifty) kg) from Shahjalal Fertilizer Company Limited (SFCL), Fenchuganj, Sylhet, to BCIC Buffer Godown Tepakhola, Faridpur and stacking those at a height of 30 (thirty) sacks.

Submission deadline

Closes in 3 days

3 September 2026 at 11:00

Published

20 August 2026 at 08:00

Ministry

Ministry of Industries

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    20 August 2026 at 08:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    20 August 2026 at 15:31

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:28

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    26 August 2026 at 22:37

  5. Current phase

    Title changed

    31 August 2026 at 09:35

  6. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    2 September 2026 at 14:55

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318828
Reference number
36.01.9135.549.55.25.26/537
Package
36.01.9135.549.55.25.26/
Category
Physical services
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Own Fund
Source of funds
Own Fund
District
Sylhet
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Package wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 2,500.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. All eligible Tenderer as per TDS.