Back to all tenders
WorksLive1318820

Special repair work on the ground floor balcony tiles and from the 1st to 5th floor of women's barrack of Police Lines in Rajarbag, DMP.

Submission deadline

Closes in 15 days

15 September 2026 at 15:00

Published

31 August 2026 at 15:00

Ministry

Ministry of Home Affairs

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    31 August 2026 at 15:00

  2. Completed

    Status changed

    31 August 2026 at 15:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 15:01

  4. Current phase

    Pre-tender meeting

    31 August 2026 at 16:00

  5. Upcoming

    Document sale ends

    14 September 2026 at 17:00

  6. Upcoming

    Tender security deadline

    15 September 2026 at 12:00

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318820
Reference number
44.01.0000.270.022.05.03.87
Package
Dmp Residential Repair 40/54/1342
Category
Works
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Dhaka
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,000.00
Tender security
BDT 45,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As per tender document