supply of Miscellaneous Goods Package-3 of the General Department of Faridpur District Jail for the period July 2026 to June 2027
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 12:30
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Home Affairs
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 12:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:27
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:38
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:25
Current phase
Title changed
31 August 2026 at 08:39
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318815
- Reference number
- 58.04.2900.104.04.006.25-4001, Date: 23.8.2026
- Package
- Faridpur/Miscellaneous-3/2026-27
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Faridpur
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 6,600.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a. All the Tenderer must follow the PPA, 2006 and PPR, 2025 rules & regulations;
b. Following documents are to be submitted/uploaded:-
(1) The minimum of years of general experience of the Tenderer in the supply of Goods and related services as Supplier shall be 01 (one) years.i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System;
(2) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods of at least 01(one) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years, with a value of at least Tk. 1,70,000 (One lakh Seventy Thousend only ). i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System;
(3) The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line(s) or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderer shall be Tk 2,25,000 (Two lakh Twenty five Thousend only) (Form e-PG2-7).
(4) Up-to-date Valid Trade License as supplier;
(5) Income Tax clearance certificate. Income Tax Assessment Year shall be the (2024-2025) Financial yesr. With TIN certificate.
(6) e-BIN (13 digits) registration certificate;
(7) Certificate of Incorporation ( in case of Limited Company)
(8) All others terms and conditions as stated in TDS and PCC