Supply and Installation of Conference System with ancillary work in Cabinet Hall of Bangladesh National Parliament,Sher-e-Bangla Nagar, Dhaka.
Submission deadline
Closes in 6 days
6 September 2026 at 16:00
Published
23 August 2026 at 18:10
Ministry
Ministry of Housing and Public Works
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
23 August 2026 at 18:10
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
23 August 2026 at 20:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:27
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:38
Completed
Deadline changed
30 August 2026 at 16:45
Current phase
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 16:46
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318792
- Reference number
- 48(13)/2026-27 E/M 7-126/554, Date:23-08-2026
- Package
- E/M-7/24 Date: 05-07-2026
- Category
- Goods
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 130,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
a)Tenderer shall have a minimum of five (05) years of General experience in the supply of electro-mechanical Goods and related services.
b) The minimum specific experience as Supplier in supply of similar Goods (Conference System) of at least 01 (one) contract successfully completed within the last 05 (five) years with a value of at least Tk. 40.00 Lac of Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Bodies/ Private in Bangladesh. The above experience/ work completion certificate shall have to be submitted as follows:
i)In case of the work done under PWD, the certifying and authenticating authority shall be the concerned Executive Engineer.
ii) In case of the work done under any Government/ Semi-Government/ Autonomous Bodies/ Organization other than PWD, the certifying authority shall be an officer not below the rank of Executive Engineer and the same duly verified by the concerned Procuring Entity during the tender evaluation stage.
iii)In case of the work done under Private Organization the certifying authority shall be owner/ client/ user and the same duly verified by the concerned Procuring Entity during the tender evaluation stage.
c)The minimum amount of financial resources as liquid asset or working capital or credit line or specific credit commitment or in any combination of them, of the Tenderers shall be Tk 42.00 Lac.
d) The Tenderer must have up to date ABC category Contractory & Electrical Supervisory License from Bangladesh Electrical Licensing Board, up to date Income Tax clearance Certificate from the NBR with TIN, BIN Registration Certificate from the NBR, up to date valid Trade License.
e)The Tenderer shall be an authorized sole Agent/Distributor/Channel Partner/Local Agent of the proposed brand of the contract and must submit its all supporting documents.
f)Other documents for supporting technical specification and compliance and as Per TDS & PCC