Repair and maintenance work of defective Isuzu Compactor-5Ton Truck by installing spare parts under framework contract.
Submission deadline
Closes in 21 days
21 September 2026 at 12:00
Published
24 August 2026 at 23:59
Ministry
Ministry of Local Government, Rural Development and Co-operatives
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
24 August 2026 at 23:59
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
25 August 2026 at 09:00
Completed
Details changed
25 August 2026 at 13:02
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:37
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 09:34
Upcoming
Document sale ends
20 September 2026 at 16:00
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318780
- Reference number
- 46.207.026.09.25.016.2026-077
- Package
- egpdsccmech-016/2026-27
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Own Fund
- Source of funds
- Own Fund
- District
- Dhaka
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 2,500.00
- Tender security
- BDT 131,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
The satisfactory completion of supply of similar Goods like Bus/Truck/Motorized Vehicle repair/Heavy Equipment supply/Repair/Tire supply/Spare parts Supply/Plant & Machineries Installation/Spare Pars Supply etc. of minimum 38.00 lac under maximum 01 contracts in the last 05 (five) of years. i.e. years counting backward from the date of publication of IFT in the e-GP System.
The minimum amount of free funds (liquid assets) and/or credit facilities net of other contractual commitments of the successful tenderer shall be 38.00 lac.
The Tenderer must submit the attested photocopy of their up to date trade licence, income tax, VAT and registration certificate.