Back to all tenders
GoodsLive1318768

Procurement of MSR Surgical Instrument for the F.Y. 2026-2027 at Hatiya Upazila Health Complex, Noakhali.

Submission deadline

Closes tomorrow

1 September 2026 at 13:00

Published

18 August 2026 at 13:00

Ministry

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare

Official source

egp-tender

Keep working with this tender

Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.

Key dates

Timeline

  1. Completed

    Published

    18 August 2026 at 13:00

  2. Completed

    Pre-tender meeting

    18 August 2026 at 14:00

  3. Completed

    Details changed

    25 August 2026 at 19:26

  4. Completed

    Details changed

    29 August 2026 at 18:26

  5. Completed

    Details changed

    30 August 2026 at 18:24

  6. Current phase

    Details changed

    31 August 2026 at 08:38

Procurement information
Tender ID
1318768
Reference number
Hatiya UHC/2026-2027/GR-2
Package
Hatiya UHC/2026-2027/GR-2
Category
Goods
Tendering type
National Competitive Tendering
Procurement method
Open Tendering Method
Budget type
Revenue
Source of funds
Government
District
Noakhali
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Payment mode
Payment through Bank
Evaluation type
Lot wise
Published amounts

Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.

Official estimated value
Value not publicly disclosed
Document price
BDT 1,500.00
Tender security
BDT 66,000.00
Government-published eligibility

Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.

  1. As Per TDS & PCC