Grass & Jungle Cutting in the KPI area, removing small plants in switchyard, Trimming tree branches around 132KV Substation and Electrical lines and Cleaning GT area, Control rooms, Store rooms, Administration building including Residential area and Rest house of Baghabari Power Station SBU.
Submission deadline
Closes in 2 days
2 September 2026 at 11:00
Published
18 August 2026 at 11:00
Ministry
Ministry of Energy, Power and Mineral Resources
Official source
egp-tender
Keep working with this tender
Read every public detail without an account. Sign in only when you want TenderUp to remember or act on this tender for your organization.
Key dates
Timeline
Completed
Published
18 August 2026 at 11:00
Completed
Pre-tender meeting
18 August 2026 at 14:00
Completed
Status changed
25 August 2026 at 19:26
Completed
Details changed
29 August 2026 at 15:37
Completed
Details changed
30 August 2026 at 18:24
Current phase
Details changed
31 August 2026 at 08:38
Procurement information
- Tender ID
- 1318764
- Reference number
- 27.11.8894.412.02.19.26.0746, Date:15.08.2026
- Package
- W R--07
- Category
- Works
- Tendering type
- National Competitive Tendering
- Procurement method
- Open Tendering Method
- Budget type
- Revenue
- Source of funds
- Government
- District
- Sirajganj
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Payment mode
- Payment through Bank
- Evaluation type
- Lot wise
Published amounts
Each figure below is the kind of amount its source states it to be. A document price is what it costs to obtain the tender document; it is not the contract value, and these are never added together.
- Official estimated value
- Value not publicly disclosed
- Document price
- BDT 1,000.00
- Tender security
- BDT 35,000.00
Government-published eligibility
Quoted from the government notice, unedited. This is the procuring entity's own wording and not a TenderUp assessment of whether any particular company qualifies.
Tenderer/supplier fulfilling the following criteria are eligible-
The Tenderer shall submit copies of valid and updated National ID Card (of authorized signatory), Trade License, TIN Certificate, e-VAT/VAT Registration Certificate and updated Income Tax Clearance Certificate (or Acknowledgement slip issued by the competent authority as a proof of submission of income tax return) for the Assessment Year 2025-26 or later).
The Tenderer shall have minimum specific experience as a Prime Contractor in works under a Government Organization, having successfully completed at least one (1) contract for cleaning service–related works or works similar to the proposed Works within the last three (3) years, with a contract value of not less than BDT 10,00,000 (Ten Lakh Taka).
The Tenderer shall have minimum BDT 10,00000/- (Ten Lakh Taka) only amount of liquid assets i.e. working capital or credit line(s), net of other contractual commitments at the time of Tender submission.
Others requirements as specified in TDS and PCC.